TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] • 150See Cohen v United States, 650 F3d 717, 730–31 (DC Cir 2011).
  • 151See National Federation of Republican Assemblies v United States, 148 F Supp 2d 1273, 1286 & n 16 (SD Ala 2001).
  • 152See Pazzo Pazzo, Inc v New Jersey, 2007 WL 4166017, *3 (D NJ).
  • 153See, for example, Florida Bankers Association v United States Department of the Treasury, 799 F3d 1065, 1074 n 2 (DC Cir 2015) (Randolph concurring) (stating that the opinion would “refer to the AIA only” even though “some of the cases cited herein interpret the Tax Injunction Act”).
  • 154Butler Act Amendments § 7, 44 Stat 1418, 1421 (1927), codified at 48 USC § 872 (“No suit for the purpose of restraining the assessment or collection of any tax imposed by the laws of Puerto Rico shall be maintained in the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico.”).
  • 155See Part II.A.